Privacy

EFFECTIVE DATE: November 30, 2011

This Privacy Policy (Policy) discloses the practices of Innovative Muscle concerning personal information Company obtain about you. By using Innovative Muscle, in any way accessing Innovative Muscle, or using other services of Innovative Muscle (collectively the Services), you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.

This Policy notifies you of: (a) what personal information of yours is collected when you access Innovative Muscle and/or use the Services or purchase any product; (b) how the information is collected; (c) how the information is used and shared; (d) efforts to maintain the security of Sensitive Information; and (e) other details concerning your personal information and policies.

This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Innovative Muscle does not own or control or to people that Company do not employ or manage.

Information Collection and Use

Information collected by Innovative Muscle is stored in a single, secure database, accessible only by Innovative Muscle. Innovative Muscle collects information from paying customers or other persons who use, attempt to use, or purchase Innovative Muscle products or the services at several different points and from different sources, all or some of which may apply to you.

* Registration

When you sign up as a customer or potential customer, Company ask for, and you are required to give, your name, address, zip code, telephone number, email address, credit card or checking account number, and credit card expiration date. Once you register as a customer, you are not anonymous.

* Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that Company transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser.

* Log Files

Innovative Muscle automatically receives and records information on its server logs from your Web browser, including your IP address, cookie information, and the page you requested. Company use IP addresses and cookies to analyze trends, administer the site, track members and users movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to your personal information.

* Information from Other Sources

for reasons such as improving personalization of Service (for example, providing better product recommendations or special offers that Company think will interest you), Company might receive information about you from other sources and add it to account information. Company also sometimes receive updated delivery and address information from shippers or other sources so that Company can correct records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily.

Use of Information

Information Company collect is generally used for the following purposes:

  1. To build features that will make the services available on site easier to use. This includes faster search requests, better member support and timely notice of new services and special offers.
  2. To improve marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve content and product offerings, and customize sites content, layout, and services. These uses improve Services and better tailor them to meet your needs.
  3. To resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce Terms and Conditions of Use. At times, Company may look across multiple members or users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular Company may examine your information to identify members using multiple Member Ids or aliases.
  4. Sharing of Information. Company may use the personal information that you supply and Company will bring selected retail opportunities to you via direct mail, email, online and telemarketing. Innovative Muscle may sell or rent aggregated statistical information and user, member or former member specific information, including name, address, telephone number and payment information, to marketing partners or other third-parties. If you want Innovative Muscle to stop sharing information it has about you in the future, you may notify of this fact by contacting Innovative Muscle’s Member Services department.

Company reserve the right to disclose personal information, including Sensitive Information, when Company believe that such disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law or a request by a government official, to protect the rights or property of Innovative Muscle, or to enforce Terms and Conditions of Use. In the event that Innovative Muscle or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, member information and Sensitive Information may be some of the transferred assets.

Use of Data Collected

Company use your personal, demographic and profile data to enhance your experience at site and to enable to present content Company think you might be interested in. Company uses your contact information to send you information about Innovative Muscle and promotional material from partners. Company may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve site, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, send SMS alerts or notification, and for editorial or feedback purposes for advertisers. Information collected may be added to databases and used for future telemarketing, SMS text-messaging, e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online. By using this site, you agree that you may be contacted in any manner contemplated in this section even if your number is found on a do not call registry, in-house list or similar registry.

SMS Offering and Opt-out rights

By completing or submitting a registration form or partial registration form you are consenting to receive SMS, wireless or other mobile offering to your cell phone. You understand that your wireless carrier’s standard charges and rates apply to these messages. For SMS text messages, you may remove your information by replying “STOP”, “END”, or “QUIT” to the SMS text message you have received and Company will remove your personal information within 10 days of receiving such request.

Agents

Company employs other companies and individuals to perform functions on behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from member lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, processing credit card payments, and providing member services. They have access to personal and Sensitive Information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Special Offers and Announcements

Active customers and former customers will occasionally receive information on products, services, special deals, and a newsletter.

Security

Innovative Muscle takes every precaution to protect users and members Sensitive Information, both online and offline. Your Sensitive Information is password-protected for your privacy and security. Sensitive Information is encrypted and is protected online with the best encryption software in the industry – SSL.

Sensitive Information is also protected offline in offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, a billing clerk or member services representative) are granted access to Sensitive Information. Furthermore, all employees are kept up-to-date on security practices and changes in those practices. Finally, the servers that Company store Sensitive Information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security at website, you can send an email using Innovative Muscle online contact form.

Other Sites

Innovative Muscle forwards users and members to other sites. Please be aware that Innovative Muscle is not responsible for the business and privacy practices of these other sites. Company encourages you to be aware of this when you leave site and to read the legal notices and privacy policies of each and every website you visit.

Correction/Updating Personal Information

If a members personal information changes Company will endeavor to provide a way to correct or update those members personal data provided. Visit Customer Care section to update

Notification of Changes

If Company decides to change Policy, Company will post these changes on Homepage or provide other notification of revised Policy so users and members are always aware of what information Company collect, how Company uses it, and when Company discloses it.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection

Innovative Muscle serves general users of the World Wide Web. Company support and comply with the Children’s Online Protection Act (COPPA) and Company do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13, nor do Company share such information with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use Innovative Muscle only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Special Notification for California Residents, Your California Privacy Rights

Individual customers who reside in California and have provided their personal information to Innovative Muscle may request information about disclosures of certain categories of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted using Innovative Muscle online contact form. Within thirty days of receiving such a request, Company will provide a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of these third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. Company reserve right not to respond to requests submitted other than to the address specified in this paragraph.